Awards to Norwegian films
Beware of Children
Director:
Dag Johan Haugerud
Award:
Dragon Award Best Nordic Film,
Göteborg International Film Festival,
January 2020
Awards list 2024
Title | Director | Type | Award | Festival |
---|---|---|---|---|
Asgeir Helgestad | Documentary film | Best Sustainable Planet | International Wildlife Film Festival | |
Signe Rosenlund-Hauglid | Short film | Best Nordic Short Film | Minimalen Short Film Festival | |
Signe Rosenlund-Hauglid | Short film | Best Short Film | Salem Film Fest | |
Silje Evensmo Jacobsen | Documentary film | Grand Jury Prize: World Cinema Documentary | Sundance Film Festival | |
Silje Evensmo Jacobsen | Documentary film | DOK.fest Award of SOS-Kinderdörfer weltweit | DOK.fest - München International Documentary Film Festival | |
Julie Lunde Lillesæter | Documentary film | Special Jury Prize for Perseverance and Bravery | Dallas International Film Festival | |
Mikal Hovland | Feature film | Special Mention | Zlin International Film Festival for Children and Youth | |
Thomas A. Østbye | Documentary film | Terje Vigen Award | The Norwegian Short Film Festival | |
Thea Hvistendahl | Feature film | World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Original Music | Sundance Film Festival | |
Thea Hvistendahl | Feature film | Best Director | Riviera International Film Festival | |
Thea Hvistendahl | Feature film | H.R. Giger Award «Narcisse» for Best Feature Film | Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival | |
Thea Hvistendahl | Feature film | Silver Méliès for the best European fantastic feature film | Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival | |
Eirik Sæter Stordahl | Feature film | ECFA Award | BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival | |
Eirik Sæter Stordahl | Feature film | Barnfondens Award | BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival | |
Mohamed Jabaly | Documentary film | Gilda Vieira de Mello Prize | International Film Festival and Forum on Human Rights | |
Mohamed Jabaly | Documentary film | Audience Award | Docville International Documentary Film Festival | |
Mohamed Jabaly | Documentary film | Best Film | One World - International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Prague | |
Mohamed Jabaly | Documentary film | Nuovi Talenti Award | Biografilm Festival | |
Kaveh Tehrani | Feature film | Jury Award for Best Narrative Feature Film | OUTshine LGBTQ+ Film Festival Miami | |
Kaveh Tehrani | Feature film | Honorable Mention | BUFF International Children and Young People's Film Festival | |
Lilja Ingolfsdottir | Feature film | Jury Special Award | Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | |
Lilja Ingolfsdottir | Feature film | Best Actress | Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | |
Lilja Ingolfsdottir | Feature film | Ecumenical Jury Award | Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | |
Lilja Ingolfsdottir | Feature film | FIPRESCI Award | Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | |
Lilja Ingolfsdottir | Feature film | Europa Cinemas Label | Karlovy Vary International Film Festival | |
Camilla Jämting | Documentary film | Skårungen | TIFF - Tromsø International Film Festival | |
Henrik Martin Dahlsbakken | Feature film | Score Bernhard Wicki Award | International Filmfest Emden-Norderney | |
Benjamin Ree | Documentary film | The Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary | Sundance Film Festival | |
Benjamin Ree | Documentary film | The Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary | Sundance Film Festival | |
Benjamin Ree | Documentary film | Dragon Award Best Nordic Documentary | Göteborg International Film Festival | |
Benjamin Ree | Documentary film | The City Of Poznań Freedom Award | Millennium Docs Against Gravity Film Festival | |
Nils Gaup | Feature film | DGB-Filmpreis | International Filmfest Emden-Norderney | |
Anders Hammer | Documentary film | Gullfluga - Best feature length documentary | Dokfilm, Volda |